Schedule of Rewanchal express (12186) is given below. This train starts at Rewa o a and ends at Habibganj. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12186 Rewanchal express REWA HBJ 06:05 20:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
REWA Rewa o a 00:00 20:05 0 0
STA Satna 20:55 21:00 0 49
MYR Maihar 21:28 21:30 0 84
KTE Katni 22:30 22:40 0 147
DMO Damoh 00:25 00:27 1 258
PHA Patharia 00:46 00:48 1 284
SGO Saugor 01:40 01:45 1 335
KYE Khurai 02:36 02:38 1 388
BINA Bina jn 03:25 03:30 1 410
MABA Mandi bamora 03:45 03:47 1 427
BAQ Ganj basoda 04:09 04:11 1 455
BHS Vidisha 04:39 04:41 1 495
BPL Bhopal jn 05:35 05:40 1 548
HBJ Habibganj 06:05 00:00 1 554

Rewanchal express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Rewa o a railway station and Habibganj. It operates with train numbers 12186 and 12186.
The overall distance covered by Rewanchal express is 554 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 12186 Rewanchal express runs from Rewa o a to Habibganj and train 12186 Rewanchal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12186 Rewanchal express departs from Rewa o a at 20:05 hours and reaches Habibganj station at 06:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12186 departs from Habibganj station at 20:05 and reaches Rewa o a at 06:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Katni, Bina Jn, Satna, Habibganj.

Map View