Schedule of Ajmer jabalpur sf express (12182) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12182 Dayodaya express AII JBP 09:20 15:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 15:30 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 15:58 16:00 0 28
JP Jaipur 17:25 17:35 0 134
DPA Durgapura 17:42 17:44 0 141
BNLW Bansthali niwai 18:28 18:30 0 200
CKB Chauth ka brwra 19:03 19:05 0 244
SWM Sawai madhopur 19:57 20:10 0 265
KOTA Kota jn 21:55 22:05 0 375
ATH Antah 22:37 22:39 0 420
BAZ Baran 22:57 23:00 0 442
CAG Chhabra gugor 23:48 23:50 0 500
RTA Ruthiyai 00:45 00:50 1 539
GUNA Guna 01:20 01:25 1 560
ASKN Ashok nagar 02:03 02:05 1 604
MNV Mungaoli 02:43 02:45 1 650
MAKR Malkheri 03:36 03:38 1 680
SGO Saugor 04:48 04:50 1 750
DMO Damoh 05:52 05:54 1 828
KTE Katni 07:20 07:45 1 939
SHR Sihora road 08:28 08:30 1 991
JBP Jabalpur 09:20 00:00 1 1029

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer jabalpur sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 12182 and 12182.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer jabalpur sf express is 1029 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12182 Ajmer jabalpur sf express runs from Ajmer to Jabalpur and train 12182 Ajmer jabalpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12182 Ajmer jabalpur sf express departs from Ajmer at 15:30 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 09:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12182 departs from Jabalpur station at 15:30 and reaches Ajmer at 09:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Katni, Kota Jn, Jabalpur, Ajmer.

Map View