Schedule of Howrah mathura chambal sf express (12177) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Mathura jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12177 Howrah mathura chambal sf express HWH MTJ 20:30 17:45 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 17:45 0 0
BWN Burdwan 19:05 19:10 0 94
ASN Asansol jn 20:42 20:47 0 205
DHN Dhanbad jn 22:17 22:22 0 264
GMO Gomoh jn 22:51 23:01 0 293
PNME Parasnath 23:16 23:21 0 311
KQR Koderma 00:20 00:22 1 386
GAYA Gaya jn 01:45 01:55 1 462
DOS Dehri on sone 02:56 02:58 1 545
SSM Sasaram 03:11 03:13 1 563
BBU Bhabua road 03:44 03:46 1 610
MGS Mughal sarai jn 04:50 05:05 1 663
CAR Chunar 05:40 05:42 1 696
MZP Mirzapur 06:11 06:13 1 727
BDL Vindhyachal 06:22 06:24 1 735
COI Cheoki 07:50 08:10 1 808
MKP Manikpur jn 10:05 10:10 1 906
CKTD Chitrakot 10:33 10:36 1 937
ATE Atarra 11:06 11:08 1 974
BNDA Banda jn 11:40 11:50 1 1006
MBA Mahoba 12:31 12:33 1 1060
KLAR Kulpahar 12:52 12:54 1 1081
HPP Harpalpur 13:21 13:23 1 1113
MRPR Mau ranipur 13:44 13:45 1 1134
NEW Nivari 14:14 14:15 1 1167
JHS Jhansi jn 15:30 15:40 1 1198
DAA Datia 16:01 16:02 1 1222
DBA Dabra 16:26 16:27 1 1253
GWL Gwalior 17:25 17:35 1 1295
MRA Morena 18:00 18:02 1 1333
AGC Agra cantt 19:25 19:33 1 1413
MTJ Mathura jn 20:30 00:00 1 1467

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah mathura chambal sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Mathura jn. It operates with train numbers 12177 and 12177.
The overall distance covered by Howrah mathura chambal sf express is 1467 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12177 Howrah mathura chambal sf express runs from Howrah jn to Mathura jn and train 12177 Howrah mathura chambal sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12177 Howrah mathura chambal sf express departs from Howrah jn at 17:45 hours and reaches Mathura jn station at 20:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12177 departs from Mathura jn station at 17:45 and reaches Howrah jn at 20:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View