Schedule of Gwalior howrah chambal sf express (12176) is given below. This train starts at Gwalior and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12176 Gwalior howrah chambal sf express GWL HWH 06:45 07:05 1 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GWL Gwalior 00:00 07:05 0 0
DBA Dabra 07:40 07:42 0 42
JHS Jhansi jn 08:40 08:50 0 97
NEW Nivari 09:21 09:23 0 128
MRPR Mau ranipur 09:56 09:58 0 160
HPP Harpalpur 10:19 10:21 0 182
KLAR Kulpahar 10:53 10:55 0 213
MBA Mahoba 11:17 11:19 0 234
BNDA Banda jn 12:25 12:35 0 288
ATE Atarra 12:51 12:53 0 320
CKTD Chitrakot 13:28 13:31 0 357
MKP Manikpur jn 14:25 14:30 0 388
COI Cheoki 16:40 17:00 0 486
BDL Vindhyachal 18:18 18:20 0 560
MZP Mirzapur 18:35 18:40 0 567
CAR Chunar 19:06 19:08 0 598
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:00 20:10 0 631
BBU Bhabua road 20:50 20:52 0 684
SSM Sasaram 21:24 21:26 0 732
DOS Dehri on sone 21:41 21:43 0 750
GAYA Gaya jn 22:58 23:03 0 832
KQR Koderma 00:14 00:16 1 908
PNME Parasnath 01:15 01:20 1 984
GMO Gomoh jn 01:35 01:45 1 1002
DHN Dhanbad jn 02:57 03:02 1 1031
ASN Asansol jn 03:50 03:55 1 1090
DGR Durgapur 04:26 04:28 1 1137
BWN Burdwan 05:21 05:25 1 1200
HWH Howrah jn 06:45 00:00 1 1295

Related Routes

Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Morena and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Morena
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Gwalior
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Gwalior and Faridabad
Trains between Faridabad and Gwalior
Trains between Dabra and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Khandwa
Trains between Gwalior and Datia
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Warangal
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vidisha and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hoshangabad
Trains between Gwalior and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Shivpuri
Trains between Shivpuri and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Shajapur and Gwalior
Trains between Meerut City and Gwalior
Trains between Ghoradongri and Gwalior
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ashok Nagar
Trains between Gwalior and Kopargaon
Trains between Gwalior and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Nasik Road

Gwalior howrah chambal sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Gwalior railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12176 and 12176.
The overall distance covered by Gwalior howrah chambal sf express is 1295 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.958333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12176 Gwalior howrah chambal sf express runs from Gwalior to Howrah jn and train 12176 Gwalior howrah chambal sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12176 Gwalior howrah chambal sf express departs from Gwalior at 07:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12176 departs from Howrah jn station at 07:05 and reaches Gwalior at 06:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View