Schedule of Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express (12167) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12167 Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express LTT BSB 03:50 00:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 00:35 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 01:20 01:25 0 37
NK Nasik road 04:05 04:10 0 171
BSL Bhusaval jn 07:30 07:45 0 428
KNW Khandwa 10:25 10:30 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 13:05 13:15 0 740
JBP Jabalpur 16:25 16:35 0 985
KTE Katni 17:45 17:50 0 1075
STA Satna 19:30 19:40 0 1174
MKP Manikpur jn 22:10 22:12 0 1251
COI Cheoki 23:35 23:40 0 1349
BSB Varanasi jn 03:50 00:00 1 1504

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 12167 and 12167.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express is 1504 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.703703703704 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12167 Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Varanasi jn and train 12167 Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12167 Mumbai ltt varanasi sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 00:35 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 03:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12167 departs from Varanasi jn station at 00:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 03:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Katni.

Map View