Schedule of Lashkar sf express (12161) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Agra cantt. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12161 Lashkar sf express LTT AGC 12:55 16:25 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 16:25 0 0
TNA Thane 16:43 16:45 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 18:55 19:00 0 120
NK Nasik road 19:45 19:50 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 20:38 20:40 0 244
JL Jalgaon jn 22:13 22:15 0 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:40 22:50 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 23:38 23:40 0 492
KNW Khandwa 01:15 01:20 1 561
HD Harda 02:18 02:20 1 669
TBN Timarni 02:33 02:35 1 683
ET Itarsi jn 03:35 03:40 1 740
HBJ Habibganj 05:10 05:12 1 826
BPL Bhopal jn 05:25 05:30 1 832
BINA Bina jn 07:25 07:30 1 971
JHS Jhansi jn 09:28 09:38 1 1122
DBA Dabra 10:17 10:19 1 1177
GWL Gwalior 10:56 11:01 1 1219
MRA Morena 11:26 11:28 1 1257
AGC Agra cantt 12:55 00:00 1 1337

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Lashkar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Agra cantt. It operates with train numbers 12161 and 12161.
The overall distance covered by Lashkar sf express is 1337 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12161 Lashkar sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Agra cantt and train 12161 Lashkar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12161 Lashkar sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 16:25 hours and reaches Agra cantt station at 12:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12161 departs from Agra cantt station at 16:25 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 12:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View