Schedule of Jabalpur amravati sf express (12160) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Amravati. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12160 Jabalpur amravati sf express JBP AMI 09:45 20:50 1 1010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 20:50 0 0
MML Madan mahal 20:57 20:59 0 3
NU Narsinghpur 22:07 22:09 0 84
KY Kareli 22:24 22:26 0 99
GAR Gadarwara 22:46 22:48 0 128
PPI Pipariya 23:21 23:23 0 177
SGP Sohagpur 23:38 23:40 0 195
ET Itarsi jn 01:05 01:40 1 245
BZU Betul 03:02 03:05 1 351
AMLA Amla jn 03:26 03:28 1 374
PAR Pandhurna 04:23 04:25 1 438
NRKR Narkher 04:51 04:53 1 456
KATL Katol 05:03 05:05 1 481
NGP Nagpur 06:25 06:35 1 542
WR Wardha jn 07:40 07:43 1 621
PLO Pulgaon jn 08:05 08:07 1 650
DMN Dhamangaon 08:33 08:35 1 670
AMI Amravati 09:45 00:00 1 725

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur amravati sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Amravati. It operates with train numbers 12160 and 12160.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur amravati sf express is 725 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12160 Jabalpur amravati sf express runs from Jabalpur to Amravati and train 12160 Jabalpur amravati sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12160 Jabalpur amravati sf express departs from Jabalpur at 20:50 hours and reaches Amravati station at 09:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12160 departs from Amravati station at 20:50 and reaches Jabalpur at 09:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Jabalpur, Betul, Wardha Jn.

Map View