Schedule of Amravati jabalpur sf express (12159) is given below. This train starts at Amravati and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12159 Amravati jabalpur sf express AMI JBP 06:55 17:45 1 0101001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AMI Amravati 00:00 17:45 0 0
DMN Dhamangaon 18:50 18:52 0 55
WR Wardha jn 19:33 19:36 0 104
NGP Nagpur 21:30 21:40 0 183
KATL Katol 22:10 22:12 0 243
NRKR Narkher 22:30 22:32 0 268
PAR Pandhurna 22:48 22:50 0 287
AMLA Amla jn 23:54 23:56 0 350
BZU Betul 00:15 00:17 1 373
ET Itarsi jn 02:35 02:45 1 480
SGP Sohagpur 03:31 03:33 1 529
PPI Pipariya 03:53 03:55 1 547
GAR Gadarwara 04:28 04:30 1 597
KY Kareli 04:48 04:50 1 625
NU Narsinghpur 05:13 05:15 1 641
SRID Sridham 05:48 05:50 1 672
MML Madan mahal 06:28 06:30 1 722
JBP Jabalpur 06:55 00:00 1 725

Amravati jabalpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Amravati railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 12159 and 12159.
The overall distance covered by Amravati jabalpur sf express is 725 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12159 Amravati jabalpur sf express runs from Amravati to Jabalpur and train 12159 Amravati jabalpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12159 Amravati jabalpur sf express departs from Amravati at 17:45 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 06:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12159 departs from Jabalpur station at 17:45 and reaches Amravati at 06:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Jabalpur, Betul, Wardha Jn.

Map View