Schedule of Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express (12154) is given below. This train starts at Habibganj and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12154 Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express HBJ LTT 07:30 18:20 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HBJ Habibganj 00:00 18:20 0 0
HBD Hoshangabad 19:16 19:18 0 67
HD Harda 20:48 20:50 0 157
KNW Khandwa 22:25 22:30 0 264
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:05 00:15 1 398
IGP Igatpuri 04:35 04:40 1 706
KYN Kalyan jn 06:25 06:30 1 789
TNA Thane 06:42 06:45 1 809
LTT Lokmanyatilak 07:30 00:00 1 826

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Habibganj and Betul
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Pandhurna
Trains between Habibganj and Nagpur
Trains between Morena and Habibganj
Trains between New Delhi and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and New Delhi
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Amla Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Habibganj and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Jaipur
Trains between Sevagram and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Timarni
Trains between Kanpur Central and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Katni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Satna
Trains between Satna and Habibganj
Trains between Saugor and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Birsinghpur
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Pune Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Rewa O A and Habibganj
Trains between Kopargaon and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Rewa O A
Trains between Habibganj and Pune Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Meerut City
Trains between Habibganj and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Habibganj and Hathbandh
Trains between Habibganj and Gorakhpur
Trains between Habibganj and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Habibganj
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Habibganj

Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Habibganj railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12154 and 12154.
The overall distance covered by Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express is 826 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.538461538462 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12154 Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express runs from Habibganj to Lokmanyatilak and train 12154 Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12154 Habibganj mumbai ltt sf express departs from Habibganj at 18:20 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12154 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 18:20 and reaches Habibganj at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa.

Map View