Schedule of Samarsata sf express (12152) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12152 Samarsata sf express HWH LTT 07:30 21:15 2 0000011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 21:15 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 23:00 23:05 0 117
BQA Bankura 01:03 01:05 1 243
ADRA Adra jn 01:50 01:55 1 301
PRR Purulia jn 02:38 02:40 1 341
CKP Chakradharpur 04:30 04:35 1 459
ROU Raurkela 06:00 06:15 1 558
JSG Jharsuguda jn 07:50 07:55 1 660
RIG Raigarh 08:41 08:43 1 733
BSP Bilaspur jn 11:00 11:15 1 860
R Raipur jn 12:45 12:55 1 978
DURG Durg 13:45 13:50 1 1019
RJN Raj nandgaon 14:11 14:13 1 1049
G Gondia jn 15:38 15:40 1 1153
NGP Nagpur 17:50 18:00 1 1283
BD Badnera jn 20:45 20:48 1 1457
AK Akola jn 21:40 21:45 1 1536
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:40 23:50 1 1681
NK Nasik road 03:20 03:25 2 1938
IGP Igatpuri 04:35 04:40 2 1989
KYN Kalyan jn 06:25 06:30 2 2072
LTT Lokmanyatilak 07:30 00:00 2 2109

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Samarsata sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12152 and 12152.
The overall distance covered by Samarsata sf express is 2109 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.029411764706 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12152 Samarsata sf express runs from Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 12152 Samarsata sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12152 Samarsata sf express departs from Howrah jn at 21:15 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 07:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12152 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 21:15 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur.

Map View