Schedule of Punjab mail (12138) is given below. This train starts at Firozpur cant and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12138 Punjab mail FZR CSTM 07:35 21:40 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
FZR Firozpur cant 00:00 21:40 0 0
FDK Faridkot 22:05 22:07 0 32
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 22:38 22:40 0 60
GNA Goneana 22:54 22:56 0 75
BTI Bhatinda jn 23:25 23:35 0 87
MAUR Maur 00:02 00:04 1 121
MSZ Mansa 00:19 00:21 1 140
BLZ Budhlada 00:35 00:37 1 156
BRZ Bareta 00:50 00:52 1 171
JHL Jakhal jn 01:08 01:10 1 185
TUN Tohana 01:24 01:26 1 197
NRW Narwana jn 01:45 01:47 1 223
JIND Jind jn 02:21 02:23 1 257
ROK Rohtak jn 03:12 03:14 1 314
BGZ Bahadurgarh 03:44 03:46 1 354
SSB Shakurbasti 04:11 04:13 1 374
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 04:25 04:27 1 381
NDLS New delhi 04:50 05:15 1 385
FDB Faridabad 05:44 05:46 1 413
KSV Kosi kalan 06:57 06:59 1 485
MTJ Mathura jn 07:37 07:40 1 526
RKM Raja ki mandi 08:21 08:23 1 576
AGC Agra cantt 08:50 08:55 1 579
DHO Dhaulpur 09:30 09:32 1 632
MRA Morena 09:55 09:57 1 659
GWL Gwalior 10:28 10:33 1 698
DBA Dabra 11:13 11:15 1 740
DAA Datia 11:42 11:44 1 770
JHS Jhansi jn 12:23 12:33 1 795
BAB Babina 12:58 13:00 1 819
LAR Lalitpur 13:45 13:47 1 884
BINA Bina jn 14:45 14:50 1 946
BAQ Ganj basoda 15:22 15:24 1 992
BHS Vidisha 15:52 15:54 1 1031
BPL Bhopal jn 16:50 16:55 1 1085
HBJ Habibganj 17:05 17:07 1 1091
HBD Hoshangabad 18:05 18:07 1 1159
ET Itarsi jn 18:35 18:40 1 1177
BPF Banapura 19:04 19:06 1 1205
HD Harda 19:37 19:39 1 1248
KKN Khirkiya 20:04 20:06 1 1279
KNW Khandwa 21:40 21:45 1 1356
BAU Burhanpur 22:33 22:35 1 1425
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:25 23:35 1 1489
JL Jalgaon jn 23:59 00:01 1 1513
CSN Chalisgaon jn 00:59 01:01 2 1606
MMR Manmad jn 01:50 01:55 2 1673
NK Nasik road 02:45 02:50 2 1746
DVL Devlali 02:58 03:00 2 1752
IGP Igatpuri 04:25 04:30 2 1797
KYN Kalyan jn 06:20 06:25 2 1880
DR Dadar 07:10 07:15 2 1924
CSTM Mumbai cst 07:35 00:00 2 1933

Punjab mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Firozpur cant railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12138 and 12138.
The overall distance covered by Punjab mail is 1933 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.852941176471 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12138 Punjab mail runs from Firozpur cant to Mumbai cst and train 12138 Punjab mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12138 Punjab mail departs from Firozpur cant at 21:40 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 07:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12138 departs from Mumbai cst station at 21:40 and reaches Firozpur cant at 07:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn.

Map View