Schedule of Punjab mail (12137) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Firozpur cant. It takes total 34 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12137 Punjab mail CSTM FZR 05:50 19:40 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 19:40 0 0
DR Dadar 19:52 19:55 0 8
KSRA Kasara 21:43 21:45 0 120
IGP Igatpuri 22:25 22:30 0 136
DVL Devlali 23:08 23:10 0 181
NK Nasik road 23:20 23:25 0 186
MMR Manmad jn 00:27 00:30 1 260
CSN Chalisgaon jn 01:14 01:16 1 327
JL Jalgaon jn 02:08 02:10 1 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:40 02:50 1 444
BAU Burhanpur 03:28 03:30 1 508
KNW Khandwa 05:05 05:10 1 577
KKN Khirkiya 05:48 05:50 1 653
HD Harda 06:18 06:20 1 685
BPF Banapura 06:50 06:52 1 727
ET Itarsi jn 07:35 07:40 1 755
HBD Hoshangabad 07:58 08:00 1 774
HBJ Habibganj 09:10 09:12 1 842
BPL Bhopal jn 09:35 09:40 1 848
BHS Vidisha 10:17 10:19 1 901
BAQ Ganj basoda 10:48 10:50 1 941
BINA Bina jn 12:00 12:05 1 986
LAR Lalitpur 12:57 12:59 1 1049
BAB Babina 13:42 13:44 1 1114
JHS Jhansi jn 14:20 14:30 1 1138
DAA Datia 14:52 14:54 1 1162
DBA Dabra 15:16 15:18 1 1193
GWL Gwalior 16:00 16:05 1 1235
MRA Morena 16:30 16:32 1 1273
DHO Dhaulpur 16:55 16:57 1 1301
AGC Agra cantt 17:50 17:55 1 1353
RKM Raja ki mandi 18:02 18:04 1 1357
MTJ Mathura jn 18:42 18:45 1 1407
KSV Kosi kalan 19:13 19:15 1 1448
FDB Faridabad 20:24 20:26 1 1520
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 20:51 20:53 1 1540
NDLS New delhi 21:15 21:50 1 1548
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 22:06 22:08 1 1552
SSB Shakurbasti 22:20 22:22 1 1559
BGZ Bahadurgarh 22:40 22:42 1 1578
ROK Rohtak jn 23:20 23:23 1 1619
JIND Jind jn 00:13 00:15 2 1676
NRW Narwana jn 00:38 00:40 2 1710
TUN Tohana 00:57 00:59 2 1735
JHL Jakhal jn 01:18 01:20 2 1748
BRZ Bareta 01:33 01:35 2 1762
BLZ Budhlada 01:46 01:48 2 1777
MSZ Mansa 02:01 02:03 2 1793
MAUR Maur 02:23 02:25 2 1812
BTI Bhatinda jn 03:40 03:50 2 1846
GNA Goneana 04:01 04:03 2 1858
GJUT Gangsar jaitu 04:16 04:18 2 1872
KKP Kot kapura 04:35 04:37 2 1888
FDK Faridkot 04:51 04:53 2 1901
FZR Firozpur cant 05:50 00:00 2 1933

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan

Punjab mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Firozpur cant. It operates with train numbers 12137 and 12137.
The overall distance covered by Punjab mail is 1933 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.852941176471 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12137 Punjab mail runs from Mumbai cst to Firozpur cant and train 12137 Punjab mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12137 Punjab mail departs from Mumbai cst at 19:40 hours and reaches Firozpur cant station at 05:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12137 departs from Firozpur cant station at 19:40 and reaches Mumbai cst at 05:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn.

Map View