Schedule of Nagpur pune sf express (12136) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12136 Nagpur pune sf express NGP PUNE 09:45 18:35 1 0101001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 18:35 0 0
AJNI Ajni 18:43 18:45 0 2
PLO Pulgaon jn 20:08 20:10 0 108
DMN Dhamangaon 20:28 20:30 0 128
BD Badnera jn 21:30 21:33 0 174
AK Akola jn 22:25 22:30 0 252
SEG Shegaon 22:58 23:00 0 290
MKU Malkapur 23:33 23:35 0 342
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:30 00:45 1 397
JL Jalgaon jn 01:10 01:12 1 422
CSN Chalisgaon jn 02:08 02:10 1 514
MMR Manmad jn 03:10 03:25 1 581
KPG Kopargaon 04:19 04:20 1 623
BAP Belapur 05:08 05:10 1 667
ANG Ahmadnagar 05:50 05:55 1 734
DD Daund jn 08:00 08:15 1 821
PUNE Pune jn 09:45 00:00 1 913

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur

Nagpur pune sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12136 and 12136.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur pune sf express is 913 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.866666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12136 Nagpur pune sf express runs from Nagpur to Pune jn and train 12136 Nagpur pune sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12136 Nagpur pune sf express departs from Nagpur at 18:35 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 09:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12136 departs from Pune jn station at 18:35 and reaches Nagpur at 09:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Jalgaon Jn.

Map View