Schedule of Pune nagpur sf express (12135) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12135 Pune nagpur sf express PUNE NGP 09:25 17:40 1 1010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 17:40 0 0
DD Daund jn 18:55 19:10 0 91
BAP Belapur 22:03 22:05 0 245
KPG Kopargaon 22:43 22:45 0 289
MMR Manmad jn 00:01 00:05 1 331
CSN Chalisgaon jn 00:53 00:55 1 398
JL Jalgaon jn 01:58 02:00 1 491
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:30 02:40 1 515
MKU Malkapur 03:23 03:25 1 570
SEG Shegaon 04:03 04:05 1 623
AK Akola jn 04:30 04:35 1 660
BD Badnera jn 06:20 06:25 1 739
DMN Dhamangaon 07:10 07:12 1 784
PLO Pulgaon jn 07:27 07:29 1 804
WR Wardha jn 08:04 08:07 1 834
AJNI Ajni 09:08 09:10 1 910
NGP Nagpur 09:25 00:00 1 913

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune nagpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 12135 and 12135.
The overall distance covered by Pune nagpur sf express is 913 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.0625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12135 Pune nagpur sf express runs from Pune jn to Nagpur and train 12135 Pune nagpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12135 Pune nagpur sf express departs from Pune jn at 17:40 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 09:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12135 departs from Nagpur station at 17:40 and reaches Pune jn at 09:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Jalgaon Jn.

Map View