Schedule of Mangalore jn mumbai cst express (12134) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12134 Mangalore jn mumbai cst express MAJN CSTM 04:25 13:55 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAJN Mangalore jn 00:00 13:55 0 0
SL Surathkal 14:26 14:28 0 22
KUDA Kundapura 15:28 15:30 0 125
BYNR Byndoor 15:45 15:47 0 172
BTJL Bhatkal 16:00 16:01 0 194
KT Kumta 16:40 16:42 0 271
KAWR Karwar 17:40 17:42 0 348
MAO Madgaon 18:40 18:50 0 423
KKW Kankavli 20:28 20:30 0 601
RN Ratnagiri 22:15 22:20 0 757
PNVL Panvel 02:45 02:50 1 1120
TNA Thane 03:29 03:30 1 1157
CSTM Mumbai cst 04:25 00:00 1 1190

Related Routes

Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Karwar
Trains between Panvel and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Panvel
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Surat and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Surat
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Kumta and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Vapi and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Honnavar
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Thivim
Trains between Thivim and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Gokarna Road (halt) and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Thane and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Sakleshpur
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Thane
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Hassan and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Kudal
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kudal and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore Jn

Mangalore jn mumbai cst express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mangalore jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12134 and 12134.
The overall distance covered by Mangalore jn mumbai cst express is 1190 km. The average running speed of the train is about 79.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12134 Mangalore jn mumbai cst express runs from Mangalore jn to Mumbai cst and train 12134 Mangalore jn mumbai cst express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12134 Mangalore jn mumbai cst express departs from Mangalore jn at 13:55 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 04:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12134 departs from Mumbai cst station at 13:55 and reaches Mangalore jn at 04:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Panvel, Madgaon, Mangalore Jn.

Map View