Schedule of Mumbai cst mangalore jn express (12133) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Mangalore jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12133 Mumbai cst mangalore jn express CSTM MAJN 12:40 22:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 22:10 0 0
TNA Thane 22:43 22:45 0 33
RN Ratnagiri 03:40 03:45 1 432
KKW Kankavli 05:10 05:12 1 588
MAO Madgaon 07:00 07:10 1 766
KAWR Karwar 08:10 08:12 1 841
KT Kumta 09:00 09:02 1 918
BTJL Bhatkal 09:48 09:49 1 995
BYNR Byndoor 10:04 10:06 1 1017
KUDA Kundapura 10:40 10:42 1 1064
UD Udupi 11:10 11:12 1 1108
SL Surathkal 12:00 12:02 1 1167
MAJN Mangalore jn 12:40 00:00 1 1190

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan

Mumbai cst mangalore jn express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Mangalore jn. It operates with train numbers 12133 and 12133.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst mangalore jn express is 1190 km. The average running speed of the train is about 79.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12133 Mumbai cst mangalore jn express runs from Mumbai cst to Mangalore jn and train 12133 Mumbai cst mangalore jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12133 Mumbai cst mangalore jn express departs from Mumbai cst at 22:10 hours and reaches Mangalore jn station at 12:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12133 departs from Mangalore jn station at 22:10 and reaches Mumbai cst at 12:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Panvel, Madgaon, Mangalore Jn.

Map View