Schedule of Azad hind express (12130) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12130 Azad hind express HWH PUNE 06:50 21:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 21:55 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 23:35 23:40 0 117
CKP Chakradharpur 02:32 02:37 1 315
ROU Raurkela 03:55 04:05 1 414
JSG Jharsuguda jn 05:50 05:52 1 515
RIG Raigarh 06:47 06:49 1 589
CPH Champa 07:47 07:49 1 669
BSP Bilaspur jn 09:00 09:15 1 715
R Raipur jn 10:45 10:55 1 833
DURG Durg 11:40 11:45 1 875
RJN Raj nandgaon 12:06 12:08 1 905
G Gondia jn 13:37 13:39 1 1009
TMR Tumsar road 14:13 14:15 1 1059
BRD Bhandara road 14:29 14:30 1 1077
NGP Nagpur 15:40 15:50 1 1139
WR Wardha jn 16:43 16:46 1 1218
BD Badnera jn 18:25 18:28 1 1313
AK Akola jn 19:22 19:25 1 1392
SEG Shegaon 19:49 19:50 1 1429
MKU Malkapur 20:24 20:25 1 1481
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:20 21:30 1 1537
JL Jalgaon jn 21:54 21:55 1 1561
MMR Manmad jn 23:50 23:55 1 1721
KPG Kopargaon 01:29 01:30 2 1762
BAP Belapur 02:19 02:20 2 1806
ANG Ahmadnagar 03:27 03:30 2 1873
DD Daund jn 05:05 05:20 2 1960
PUNE Pune jn 06:50 00:00 2 2052

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Nabadwip Dham and Howrah Jn
Trains between Katwa and Howrah Jn

Azad hind express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12130 and 12130.
The overall distance covered by Azad hind express is 2052 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.181818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12130 Azad hind express runs from Howrah jn to Pune jn and train 12130 Azad hind express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12130 Azad hind express departs from Howrah jn at 21:55 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 06:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12130 departs from Pune jn station at 21:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 06:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Nagpur.

Map View