Schedule of Azad hind express (12129) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12129 Azad hind express PUNE HWH 03:50 18:25 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 18:25 0 0
DD Daund jn 19:50 20:05 0 91
BAP Belapur 22:23 22:25 0 245
KPG Kopargaon 23:18 23:20 0 289
MMR Manmad jn 00:30 00:35 1 331
JL Jalgaon jn 02:33 02:35 1 491
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:20 03:30 1 515
MKU Malkapur 04:13 04:15 1 570
SEG Shegaon 04:53 04:55 1 623
AK Akola jn 05:20 05:25 1 660
BD Badnera jn 06:55 07:00 1 739
WR Wardha jn 08:37 08:40 1 834
NGP Nagpur 10:10 10:20 1 913
BRD Bhandara road 11:05 11:06 1 975
TMR Tumsar road 11:22 11:24 1 993
G Gondia jn 12:06 12:08 1 1043
RJN Raj nandgaon 13:22 13:24 1 1147
DURG Durg 14:05 14:10 1 1177
R Raipur jn 14:45 14:55 1 1214
BSP Bilaspur jn 16:35 16:50 1 1332
CPH Champa 17:33 17:35 1 1378
RIG Raigarh 18:25 18:27 1 1458
JSG Jharsuguda jn 19:45 19:47 1 1529
ROU Raurkela 21:02 21:17 1 1631
CKP Chakradharpur 22:36 22:41 1 1735
TATA Tatanagar jn 23:45 23:55 1 1797
KGP Kharagpur jn 01:42 01:47 2 1932
HWH Howrah jn 03:50 00:00 2 2050

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Azad hind express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12129 and 12129.
The overall distance covered by Azad hind express is 2050 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.121212121212 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12129 Azad hind express runs from Pune jn to Howrah jn and train 12129 Azad hind express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12129 Azad hind express departs from Pune jn at 18:25 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 03:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12129 departs from Howrah jn station at 18:25 and reaches Pune jn at 03:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Nagpur.

Map View