Schedule of Amravati mumbai cst sf express (12112) is given below. This train starts at Amravati and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12112 Amravati mumbai cst sf express AMI CSTM 06:25 19:05 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AMI Amravati 00:00 19:05 0 0
BD Badnera jn 19:20 19:25 0 9
AK Akola jn 20:25 20:30 0 88
SEG Shegaon 20:58 21:00 0 125
NN Nandura 21:18 21:20 0 149
MKU Malkapur 21:38 21:40 0 177
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:40 22:50 0 232
JL Jalgaon jn 23:13 23:15 0 257
NK Nasik road 01:50 01:55 1 489
IGP Igatpuri 03:25 03:30 1 540
KYN Kalyan jn 05:07 05:10 1 623
DR Dadar 05:57 06:00 1 668
CSTM Mumbai cst 06:25 00:00 1 676

Amravati mumbai cst sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Amravati railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12112 and 12112.
The overall distance covered by Amravati mumbai cst sf express is 676 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.454545454545 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12112 Amravati mumbai cst sf express runs from Amravati to Mumbai cst and train 12112 Amravati mumbai cst sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12112 Amravati mumbai cst sf express departs from Amravati at 19:05 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 06:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12112 departs from Mumbai cst station at 19:05 and reaches Amravati at 06:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nasik Road.

Map View