Schedule of Vidarbha express (12105) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Gondia jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12105 Vidarbha express CSTM G 11:10 19:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 19:10 0 0
DR Dadar 19:22 19:25 0 8
IGP Igatpuri 21:50 21:55 0 136
NK Nasik road 22:42 22:45 0 186
MMR Manmad jn 23:38 23:40 0 260
CSN Chalisgaon jn 00:23 00:25 1 327
JL Jalgaon jn 01:23 01:25 1 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 01:50 02:00 1 444
MKU Malkapur 03:03 03:05 1 499
NN Nandura 03:28 03:30 1 527
SEG Shegaon 03:48 03:50 1 551
AK Akola jn 04:15 04:20 1 588
MZR Murtajapur 04:48 04:50 1 626
BD Badnera jn 05:50 05:55 1 667
CND Chandur 06:19 06:21 1 696
DMN Dhamangaon 06:35 06:37 1 713
PLO Pulgaon jn 06:53 06:55 1 733
WR Wardha jn 07:25 07:28 1 763
AJNI Ajni 08:22 08:24 1 838
NGP Nagpur 08:55 09:20 1 841
BRD Bhandara road 10:04 10:06 1 904
TMR Tumsar road 10:22 10:24 1 922
G Gondia jn 11:10 00:00 1 971

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Vidarbha express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Gondia jn. It operates with train numbers 12105 and 12105.
The overall distance covered by Vidarbha express is 971 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12105 Vidarbha express runs from Mumbai cst to Gondia jn and train 12105 Vidarbha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12105 Vidarbha express departs from Mumbai cst at 19:10 hours and reaches Gondia jn station at 11:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12105 departs from Gondia jn station at 19:10 and reaches Mumbai cst at 11:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur.

Map View