Schedule of Jnaneswari super deluxe express (12101) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12101 Jnaneswari super deluxe express LTT HWH 03:35 20:35 2 0110011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 20:35 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 21:15 21:20 0 37
AK Akola jn 04:50 04:55 1 573
BD Badnera jn 06:40 06:45 1 651
NGP Nagpur 09:50 10:00 1 826
G Gondia jn 11:36 11:38 1 956
DURG Durg 13:38 13:43 1 1089
R Raipur jn 14:20 14:30 1 1126
BSP Bilaspur jn 16:10 16:25 1 1244
ROU Raurkela 20:41 20:56 1 1544
CKP Chakradharpur 22:15 22:20 1 1648
TATA Tatanagar jn 23:28 23:35 1 1710
KGP Kharagpur jn 01:25 01:30 2 1845
HWH Howrah jn 03:35 00:00 2 1963

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Jnaneswari super deluxe express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12101 and 12101.
The overall distance covered by Jnaneswari super deluxe express is 1963 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.322580645161 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12101 Jnaneswari super deluxe express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Howrah jn and train 12101 Jnaneswari super deluxe express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12101 Jnaneswari super deluxe express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 20:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 03:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12101 departs from Howrah jn station at 20:35 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 03:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur.

Map View