Schedule of New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express (12057) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Una himachal. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12057 New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express NDLS UHL 22:10 14:35 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 14:35 0 0
SZM Subzi mandi 14:51 14:53 0 3
PNP Panipat jn 16:03 16:05 0 89
KUN Karnal 16:30 16:32 0 123
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 16:58 17:00 0 156
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:50 18:20 0 198
CDG Chandigarh 19:05 19:15 0 265
SASN Sahibzada asngr 19:24 19:26 0 277
RPAR Rupnagar 20:22 20:25 0 334
KART Kiratpur sahib 20:51 20:52 0 362
ANSB Anandpur sahib 21:04 21:06 0 370
NLDM Nangal dam 21:35 21:40 0 390
UHL Una himachal 22:10 00:00 0 406

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Una himachal. It operates with train numbers 12057 and 12057.
The overall distance covered by New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express is 406 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12057 New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express runs from New delhi to Una himachal and train 12057 New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12057 New delhi una himachal jan shatabdi express departs from New delhi at 14:35 hours and reaches Una himachal station at 22:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12057 departs from Una himachal station at 14:35 and reaches New delhi at 22:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal.

Map View