Schedule of Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express (11704) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Rewa o a. It takes total 19 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11704 Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express INDB REWA 22:30 04:00 0 0010011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 04:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 04:46 04:48 0 38
BCH Berchha 07:22 07:24 0 138
SJP Shujalpur 07:59 08:01 0 181
SEH Sehore 08:35 08:37 0 223
BIH Bairagarh 09:40 09:45 0 252
BHS Vidisha 10:50 10:52 0 315
BINA Bina jn 12:50 12:55 0 400
SGO Saugor 14:10 14:15 0 475
DMO Damoh 15:18 15:20 0 552
KTE Katni 17:50 18:00 0 663
JKE Jukehi 18:18 18:20 0 680
MYR Maihar 19:28 19:30 0 726
STA Satna 20:30 20:40 0 761
REWA Rewa o a 22:30 00:00 0 810

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Rewa o a. It operates with train numbers 11704 and 11704.
The overall distance covered by Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express is 810 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.631578947368 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 11704 Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express runs from Indore jn bg to Rewa o a and train 11704 Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11704 Indore jn bg rewa o a intercity express departs from Indore jn bg at 04:00 hours and reaches Rewa o a station at 22:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11704 departs from Rewa o a station at 04:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 22:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Bina Jn, Satna, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg.

Map View