Schedule of Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express (11703) is given below. This train starts at Rewa o a and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11703 Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express REWA INDB 20:30 05:00 0 1001001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
REWA Rewa o a 00:00 05:00 0 0
STA Satna 05:55 06:05 0 49
JKE Jukehi 07:03 07:05 0 130
KTE Katni 07:30 07:40 0 147
DMO Damoh 09:23 09:25 0 258
SGO Saugor 10:25 10:30 0 335
BINA Bina jn 12:30 12:35 0 410
BHS Vidisha 13:32 13:34 0 495
BIH Bairagarh 15:13 15:15 0 558
SEH Sehore 15:43 15:44 0 587
SJP Shujalpur 16:16 16:18 0 628
BCH Berchha 16:50 16:51 0 671
UJN Ujjain jn 18:05 18:20 0 732
DWX Dewas 19:08 19:10 0 771
INDB Indore jn bg 20:30 00:00 0 810

Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rewa o a railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 11703 and 11703.
The overall distance covered by Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express is 810 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 11703 Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express runs from Rewa o a to Indore jn bg and train 11703 Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11703 Rewa o a indore jn bg intercity express departs from Rewa o a at 05:00 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 20:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11703 departs from Indore jn bg station at 05:00 and reaches Rewa o a at 20:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Bina Jn, Satna, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg.

Map View