Schedule of Indore jabalpur intercity express (11702) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11702 Indore jabalpur intercity express INDB JBP 20:25 04:00 0 1100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 04:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 04:46 04:48 0 38
SFY Shajapur 06:28 06:30 0 102
SFW Sarangpur 06:55 06:57 0 130
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 07:38 07:40 0 191
RTA Ruthiyai 09:03 09:05 0 268
GUNA Guna 09:50 10:00 0 288
ASKN Ashok nagar 10:34 10:36 0 333
MNV Mungaoli 11:38 11:40 0 378
MAKR Malkheri 13:09 13:11 0 408
SGO Saugor 14:10 14:15 0 479
DMO Damoh 15:18 15:20 0 556
KTE Katni 17:50 18:00 0 667
SHR Sihora road 18:48 18:50 0 720
JBP Jabalpur 20:25 00:00 0 758

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore jabalpur intercity express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 11702 and 11702.
The overall distance covered by Indore jabalpur intercity express is 758 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 11702 Indore jabalpur intercity express runs from Indore jn bg to Jabalpur and train 11702 Indore jabalpur intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11702 Indore jabalpur intercity express departs from Indore jn bg at 04:00 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 20:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11702 departs from Jabalpur station at 04:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 20:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katni, Jabalpur, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View