Schedule of Jabalpur ind overnight express (11472) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11472 Jabalpur ind overnight express JBP INDB 10:45 23:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 23:00 0 0
MML Madan mahal 23:06 23:08 0 3
GAR Gadarwara 00:45 00:47 1 128
PPI Pipariya 01:22 01:25 1 177
ET Itarsi jn 03:20 03:35 1 245
HBD Hoshangabad 03:51 03:53 1 263
ODG Obaidulla ganj 04:38 04:40 1 301
HBJ Habibganj 05:05 05:07 1 331
BPL Bhopal jn 05:40 05:50 1 337
BIH Bairagarh 06:12 06:14 1 348
SEH Sehore 06:36 06:37 1 376
KPP Kalapipal 06:59 07:00 1 405
SJP Shujalpur 07:12 07:14 1 418
BCH Berchha 07:45 07:46 1 461
MKC Maksi 08:40 08:42 1 480
DWX Dewas 09:35 09:37 1 516
INDB Indore jn bg 10:45 00:00 1 555

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur ind overnight express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 11472 and 11472.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur ind overnight express is 555 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11472 Jabalpur ind overnight express runs from Jabalpur to Indore jn bg and train 11472 Jabalpur ind overnight express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11472 Jabalpur ind overnight express departs from Jabalpur at 23:00 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 10:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11472 departs from Indore jn bg station at 23:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 10:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jabalpur, Habibganj, Pipariya.

Map View