Schedule of Ind jabalpur overnight express (11471) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11471 Ind jabalpur overnight express INDB JBP 05:40 17:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 17:40 0 0
DWX Dewas 18:33 18:35 0 38
BCH Berchha 19:36 19:38 0 94
SJP Shujalpur 20:13 20:15 0 137
KPP Kalapipal 20:27 20:28 0 149
SEH Sehore 20:53 20:54 0 178
BIH Bairagarh 21:52 21:53 0 207
BPL Bhopal jn 22:25 22:30 0 217
HBJ Habibganj 22:40 22:42 0 223
ODG Obaidulla ganj 23:05 23:07 0 253
HBD Hoshangabad 23:48 23:50 0 291
ET Itarsi jn 01:00 01:10 1 310
PPI Pipariya 02:03 02:05 1 377
GAR Gadarwara 02:37 02:39 1 426
NU Narsinghpur 03:10 03:12 1 471
MML Madan mahal 05:10 05:12 1 551
JBP Jabalpur 05:40 00:00 1 555

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Ind jabalpur overnight express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 11471 and 11471.
The overall distance covered by Ind jabalpur overnight express is 555 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11471 Ind jabalpur overnight express runs from Indore jn bg to Jabalpur and train 11471 Ind jabalpur overnight express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11471 Ind jabalpur overnight express departs from Indore jn bg at 17:40 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 05:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11471 departs from Jabalpur station at 17:40 and reaches Indore jn bg at 05:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jabalpur, Habibganj, Pipariya.

Map View