Schedule of Jabalpur somnath express (11464) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Somnath. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11464 Jabalpur somnath express via itarsi JBP SMNH 18:00 12:00 1 1011110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 12:00 0 0
SRID Sridham 12:33 12:35 0 53
KY Kareli 13:21 13:23 0 99
GAR Gadarwara 13:43 13:45 0 128
PPI Pipariya 14:23 14:25 0 177
SGP Sohagpur 14:39 14:41 0 195
ET Itarsi jn 16:00 16:10 0 245
HBD Hoshangabad 16:28 16:30 0 263
HBJ Habibganj 17:43 17:45 0 331
BPL Bhopal jn 18:35 18:45 0 337
BIH Bairagarh 19:07 19:08 0 348
SEH Sehore 19:32 19:33 0 376
PRB Parbati 19:48 19:49 0 390
KPP Kalapipal 20:01 20:02 0 405
SJP Shujalpur 20:14 20:16 0 418
AKD Akodia 20:28 20:29 0 431
KSH Kali sindh 20:43 20:44 0 449
BCH Berchha 20:55 20:56 0 461
MKC Maksi 21:16 21:18 0 480
TAN Tarana road 21:28 21:29 0 489
UJN Ujjain jn 22:45 22:55 0 521
NAD Nagda jn 23:50 23:55 0 576
KUH Khachrod 00:08 00:10 1 590
RTM Ratlam jn 01:05 01:20 1 620
MGN Meghnagar 02:22 02:24 1 702
DHD Dahod 02:48 02:50 1 735
GDA Godhra jn 04:05 04:07 1 810
DRL Derol 04:28 04:30 1 833
BRC Vadodara jn 05:15 05:40 1 883
ANND Anand jn 06:16 06:18 1 918
ND Nadiad jn 06:38 06:40 1 937
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 06:57 06:59 1 954
MAN Maninagar 07:38 07:40 1 979
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:55 08:15 1 982
VG Viramgam jn 09:30 09:32 1 1048
SUNR Surendranagar 10:30 10:32 1 1112
THAN Than jn 11:08 11:10 1 1160
WKR Wankaner jn 11:50 12:00 1 1187
RJT Rajkot jn 13:10 13:17 1 1228
BKNG Bhakti nagar 13:40 13:50 1 1234
GDL Gondal 14:21 14:22 1 1270
VRR Virpur 14:49 14:50 1 1286
JLR Jetalsar jn 15:13 15:23 1 1305
JND Junagadh jn 15:50 15:52 1 1331
KSD Keshod 16:28 16:29 1 1367
MLHA Maliya hatina 16:52 16:53 1 1383
VRL Veraval 17:35 17:45 1 1413
SMNH Somnath 18:00 00:00 1 1418

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur somnath express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Somnath. It operates with train numbers 11464 and 11464.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur somnath express is 1418 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.266666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 11464 Jabalpur somnath express runs from Jabalpur to Somnath and train 11464 Jabalpur somnath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11464 Jabalpur somnath express departs from Jabalpur at 12:00 hours and reaches Somnath station at 18:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11464 departs from Somnath station at 12:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 18:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View