Schedule of Jabalpur jammu tawi express (11449) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11449 Jabalpur jammu tawi express JBP JAT 13:10 06:00 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 06:00 0 0
KTE Katni 07:20 07:30 0 90
SGO Saugor 10:25 10:30 0 279
KYE Khurai 11:25 11:27 0 331
BINA Bina jn 12:15 12:35 0 353
JHS Jhansi jn 14:43 14:53 0 504
GWL Gwalior 16:15 16:20 0 601
AGC Agra cantt 18:25 18:33 0 720
MTJ Mathura jn 19:55 20:00 0 774
FDB Faridabad 21:39 21:41 0 886
TKD Tuglakabad 21:53 21:55 0 897
OKA Okhla 22:04 22:05 0 903
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 22:20 22:50 0 907
NDLS New delhi 23:15 00:10 0 914
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 00:26 00:28 1 918
SSB Shakurbasti 00:42 00:44 1 926
BGZ Bahadurgarh 01:00 01:02 1 945
ROK Rohtak jn 01:35 01:40 1 985
JIND Jind jn 02:35 02:40 1 1043
NRW Narwana jn 03:05 03:07 1 1076
JHL Jakhal jn 04:05 04:10 1 1114
SAG Sangrur 04:56 04:58 1 1165
BSS Bahadur singh w 05:06 05:08 1 1173
DUI Dhuri jn 05:30 05:35 1 1181
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:50 07:00 1 1243
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:00 08:05 1 1295
DZA Dasuya 09:01 09:03 1 1353
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:30 10:35 1 1422
KTHU Kathua 11:19 11:21 1 1446
JAT Jammu tawi 13:10 00:00 1 1522

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur jammu tawi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 11449 and 11449.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur jammu tawi express is 1522 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.096774193548 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 11449 Jabalpur jammu tawi express runs from Jabalpur to Jammu tawi and train 11449 Jabalpur jammu tawi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11449 Jabalpur jammu tawi express departs from Jabalpur at 06:00 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 13:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11449 departs from Jammu tawi station at 06:00 and reaches Jabalpur at 13:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View