Schedule of Shaktipunj express (11447) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11447 Shaktipunj express JBP HWH 04:15 00:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 00:30 0 0
SHR Sihora road 01:01 01:03 0 38
KHBJ Khanna banjari 03:01 03:03 0 141
BEHR Beohari 03:55 04:00 0 202
MWJ Marwasgram 04:42 04:44 0 249
SGAM Sareigram 05:24 05:26 0 294
SGRL Singrauli 07:45 07:55 0 351
OBR Obra dam 09:02 09:04 0 402
CPU Chopan 09:35 10:05 0 414
RNQ Renukut 11:00 11:05 0 456
DXN Duddhinagar 11:25 11:27 0 477
WDM Wyndhamganj 11:52 11:54 0 499
NUQ Nagar untari 12:10 12:15 0 511
GHQ Garhwa 12:45 12:47 0 545
GHD Garwa road 13:05 13:10 0 555
DTO Daltonganj 13:43 13:48 0 588
BRWD Barwadih jn 14:11 14:16 0 616
CPDR Chhipadohar 14:25 14:27 0 625
LTHR Latehar 15:08 15:10 0 656
TORI Tori 15:38 15:43 0 689
MGME Mccluskieganj 16:00 16:02 0 711
KLRE Khalari 16:09 16:11 0 717
RAY Ray 16:18 16:20 0 724
PTRU Patratu 17:30 17:35 0 753
BRKA Barka kana 17:55 18:15 0 773
RRME Ranchi road 18:57 18:59 0 782
CNPR Chainpur 19:38 19:40 0 795
GMIA Gumia 20:21 20:23 0 826
BKRO Bokaro thermal 20:30 20:32 0 831
BRMO Bermo 20:56 20:58 0 840
PUS Phusro 21:10 21:12 0 846
BHME Bhandaridah 21:18 21:20 0 851
CRP Chandrapura 21:52 21:54 0 857
KTH Katrasgarh 22:36 22:38 0 878
DHN Dhanbad jn 23:28 23:38 0 891
KMME Kumardubi 00:08 00:10 1 930
ULT Kulti 00:17 00:19 1 936
ASN Asansol jn 00:39 00:47 1 950
RNG Raniganj 01:08 01:10 1 968
DGR Durgapur 01:30 01:32 1 998
BWN Burdwan 02:33 02:37 1 1061
HWH Howrah jn 04:15 00:00 1 1155

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Shaktipunj express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 11447 and 11447.
The overall distance covered by Shaktipunj express is 1155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 11447 Shaktipunj express runs from Jabalpur to Howrah jn and train 11447 Shaktipunj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11447 Shaktipunj express departs from Jabalpur at 00:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 04:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11447 departs from Howrah jn station at 00:30 and reaches Jabalpur at 04:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Katni.

Map View