Schedule of Pune amravati express (11405) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Amravati. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11405 Pune amravati express PUNE AMI 15:00 22:00 1 1000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
URI Uruli 22:26 22:27 0 33
JEUR Jeur 00:29 00:30 1 166
KWV Kurduvadi 01:00 01:05 1 200
BTW Barsi town 01:44 01:45 1 238
UMD Umed 02:22 02:25 1 274
LUR Latur 04:00 04:10 1 353
LTRR Latur road 05:00 05:10 1 386
PRLI Parli vaijnath 06:45 06:55 1 449
PBN Parbhani jn 08:13 08:15 1 513
PAU Purna jn 08:58 09:00 1 542
HNL Hingoli deccan 10:14 10:15 1 622
WHM Washim 11:09 11:10 1 670
AK Akola jn 13:15 13:25 1 748
MZR Murtajapur 13:58 14:00 1 786
BD Badnera jn 14:25 14:30 1 827
AMI Amravati 15:00 00:00 1 837

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune amravati express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Amravati. It operates with train numbers 11405 and 11405.
The overall distance covered by Pune amravati express is 837 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.235294117647 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 11405 Pune amravati express runs from Pune jn to Amravati and train 11405 Pune amravati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11405 Pune amravati express departs from Pune jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Amravati station at 15:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11405 departs from Amravati station at 22:00 and reaches Pune jn at 15:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Purna Jn.

Map View