Schedule of Udyan express (11302) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11302 Udyan express SBC CSTM 19:55 20:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 20:00 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 20:10 20:12 0 4
DBU Dodballapur 21:09 21:10 0 47
GBD Gauribidanur 21:48 21:50 0 86
HUP Hindupur 22:28 22:30 0 110
PKD Penukonda 22:54 22:55 0 147
SSPN Sai p nilayam 23:15 23:17 0 167
DMM Dharmavaram jn 00:20 00:25 1 200
ATP Anantapur 01:09 01:10 1 234
GY Gooty 02:49 02:50 1 290
GTL Guntakal jn 03:15 03:20 1 319
AD Adoni 04:09 04:10 1 371
MALM Manthralayam rd 04:38 04:40 1 412
RC Raichur 05:38 05:40 1 440
KSN Krishna 05:59 06:00 1 465
SADP 06:18 06:20 1 485
YG Yadgir 06:35 06:37 1 508
NW Nalwar 06:59 07:00 1 534
WADI Wadi 07:55 08:00 1 547
SDB Shahabad 08:12 08:13 1 558
GR Gulbarga 08:47 08:50 1 584
GUR Ganagapur road 09:14 09:15 1 611
DUD Dudhani 09:39 09:40 1 634
AKOR Akalkot road 10:09 10:10 1 662
SUR Solapur jn 11:10 11:20 1 697
KWV Kurduvadi 12:23 12:25 1 776
DD Daund jn 14:20 14:25 1 885
URI Uruli 15:04 15:05 1 943
PUNE Pune jn 15:50 15:55 1 977
LNL Lonavala 17:04 17:05 1 1040
KYN Kalyan jn 18:35 18:40 1 1121
DR Dadar 19:20 19:25 1 1165
CSTM Mumbai cst 19:55 00:00 1 1174

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Udyan express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11302 and 11302.
The overall distance covered by Udyan express is 1174 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.916666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 11302 Udyan express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Mumbai cst and train 11302 Udyan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11302 Udyan express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 20:00 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 19:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11302 departs from Mumbai cst station at 20:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 19:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn.

Map View