Schedule of Udyan express (11301) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11301 Udyan express CSTM SBC 08:50 08:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 08:05 0 0
DR Dadar 08:19 08:20 0 8
LNL Lonavala 10:33 10:35 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 11:40 11:45 0 191
URI Uruli 12:14 12:15 0 224
DD Daund jn 13:00 13:10 0 283
KWV Kurduvadi 14:58 15:00 0 392
SUR Solapur jn 16:05 16:15 0 471
AKOR Akalkot road 16:48 16:50 0 506
DUD Dudhani 17:13 17:15 0 534
GUR Ganagapur road 17:43 17:45 0 557
GR Gulbarga 18:34 18:44 0 584
SDB Shahabad 19:03 19:05 0 610
WADI Wadi 19:50 19:55 0 620
NW Nalwar 20:08 20:10 0 634
YG Yadgir 20:29 20:31 0 659
SADP 20:52 20:53 0 682
KSN Krishna 21:09 21:11 0 702
RC Raichur 21:43 21:45 0 728
MALM Manthralayam rd 22:18 22:20 0 756
AD Adoni 22:58 23:00 0 797
GTL Guntakal jn 00:05 00:10 1 849
GY Gooty 00:53 00:55 1 877
ATP Anantapur 02:38 02:40 1 934
DMM Dharmavaram jn 04:10 04:15 1 968
SSPN Sai p nilayam 04:45 04:47 1 1001
PKD Penukonda 05:08 05:09 1 1021
HUP Hindupur 05:49 05:50 1 1058
GBD Gauribidanur 06:18 06:20 1 1081
DBU Dodballapur 07:01 07:03 1 1121
YNK Yelahanka jn. 07:24 07:25 1 1141
BNCE Bangalore east 08:03 08:05 1 1161
BNC Bangalore cant 08:10 08:15 1 1164
SBC Bangalore cy jn 08:50 00:00 1 1168

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Udyan express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 11301 and 11301.
The overall distance covered by Udyan express is 1168 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.72 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 11301 Udyan express runs from Mumbai cst to Bangalore cy jn and train 11301 Udyan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11301 Udyan express departs from Mumbai cst at 08:05 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 08:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11301 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 08:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 08:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn.

Map View