Schedule of Nizamabad mumbai ltt express (11206) is given below. This train starts at Nizamabad and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11206 Nizamabad mumbai ltt express NZB LTT 13:55 23:15 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZB Nizamabad 00:00 23:15 0 0
BSX Basar 23:45 23:46 0 29
UMRI Umri 00:29 00:30 1 68
MUE Mudkhed 01:00 01:02 1 88
NED Nanded 01:25 01:30 1 110
PAU Purna jn 02:23 02:25 1 141
PBN Parbhani jn 03:14 03:15 1 169
SELU Selu 03:46 03:47 1 212
PTU Partur 04:04 04:05 1 239
J Jalna 04:59 05:00 1 284
AWB Aurangabad 06:25 06:30 1 347
LSR Lasur 06:54 06:55 1 380
RGO Rotegaon 07:04 07:05 1 408
MMR Manmad jn 08:45 08:50 1 458
NK Nasik road 09:49 09:50 1 531
DVL Devlali 09:59 10:00 1 537
IGP Igatpuri 11:09 11:10 1 582
KYN Kalyan jn 12:40 12:45 1 665
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:55 00:00 1 702

Nizamabad mumbai ltt express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nizamabad railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11206 and 11206.
The overall distance covered by Nizamabad mumbai ltt express is 702 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 11206 Nizamabad mumbai ltt express runs from Nizamabad to Lokmanyatilak and train 11206 Nizamabad mumbai ltt express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11206 Nizamabad mumbai ltt express departs from Nizamabad at 23:15 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11206 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 23:15 and reaches Nizamabad at 13:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Lokmanyatilak, Igatpuri.

Map View