Schedule of Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad (11202) is given below. This train starts at Ajni and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11202 Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad AJNI LTT 13:55 16:15 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AJNI Ajni 00:00 16:15 0 0
WR Wardha jn 17:10 17:13 0 75
DMN Dhamangaon 18:05 18:07 0 125
CND Chandur 18:22 18:24 0 142
BD Badnera jn 19:30 19:35 0 171
MZR Murtajapur 20:08 20:10 0 212
AK Akola jn 21:25 21:35 0 250
WHM Washim 22:49 22:50 0 328
HNL Hingoli deccan 23:39 23:40 0 376
BMF Basmat 00:39 00:40 1 434
PAU Purna jn 01:00 01:10 1 456
PBN Parbhani jn 01:40 01:42 1 485
SELU Selu 02:24 02:25 1 527
PTU Partur 02:54 02:55 1 555
J Jalna 03:50 03:52 1 600
AWB Aurangabad 06:25 06:30 1 662
LSR Lasur 06:54 06:55 1 696
RGO Rotegaon 07:04 07:05 1 723
MMR Manmad jn 08:45 08:50 1 774
NK Nasik road 09:48 09:50 1 847
DVL Devlali 09:58 10:00 1 853
IGP Igatpuri 11:08 11:10 1 897
KYN Kalyan jn 12:40 12:45 1 981
TNA Thane 13:08 13:10 1 1001
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:55 00:00 1 1018

Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ajni railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11202 and 11202.
The overall distance covered by Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad is 1018 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.272727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 11202 Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad runs from Ajni to Lokmanyatilak and train 11202 Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11202 Ajni mumbai ltt express via aurangabad departs from Ajni at 16:15 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11202 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 16:15 and reaches Ajni at 13:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Akola Jn.

Map View