Schedule of Gwalior ind express (11126) is given below. This train starts at Gwalior and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11126 Gwalior ind express GWL INDB 07:55 19:30 1 0110110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GWL Gwalior 00:00 19:30 0 0
SVPI Shivpuri 22:03 22:05 0 125
RTA Ruthiyai 01:25 01:30 1 247
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 02:43 02:45 1 324
SFY Shajapur 03:58 04:00 1 413
MKC Maksi 05:00 05:02 1 441
UJN Ujjain jn 05:45 05:55 1 482
DWX Dewas 06:39 06:41 1 522
INDB Indore jn bg 07:55 00:00 1 561

Related Routes

Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Morena and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Morena
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Gwalior
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Gwalior and Faridabad
Trains between Faridabad and Gwalior
Trains between Dabra and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Khandwa
Trains between Gwalior and Datia
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Warangal
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vidisha and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hoshangabad
Trains between Gwalior and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Shivpuri
Trains between Shivpuri and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Shajapur and Gwalior
Trains between Meerut City and Gwalior
Trains between Ghoradongri and Gwalior
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ashok Nagar
Trains between Gwalior and Kopargaon
Trains between Gwalior and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Nasik Road

Gwalior ind express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gwalior railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 11126 and 11126.
The overall distance covered by Gwalior ind express is 561 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11126 Gwalior ind express runs from Gwalior to Indore jn bg and train 11126 Gwalior ind express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11126 Gwalior ind express departs from Gwalior at 19:30 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 07:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11126 departs from Indore jn bg station at 19:30 and reaches Gwalior at 07:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gwalior, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View