Schedule of Bundelkhand express (11107) is given below. This train starts at Gwalior and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11107 Bundelkhand express GWL BSB 10:50 20:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GWL Gwalior 00:00 20:40 0 0
DBA Dabra 21:15 21:17 0 42
JHS Jhansi jn 22:20 22:30 0 97
BWR Barwa sagar 22:53 22:55 0 119
NEW Nivari 23:06 23:08 0 128
MRPR Mau ranipur 23:39 23:41 0 160
HPP Harpalpur 00:03 00:05 1 182
BTX Bela tal 00:24 00:26 1 204
KLAR Kulpahar 00:37 00:39 1 213
MBA Mahoba 01:08 01:10 1 234
BNDA Banda jn 02:20 02:30 1 288
KHU Khurhand 02:48 02:50 1 307
ATE Atarra 03:07 03:09 1 320
BTKP Bharat kup 03:33 03:35 1 341
CKTD Chitrakot 03:51 03:53 1 357
MKP Manikpur jn 04:35 04:40 1 388
DBR Dabhaura 04:58 05:00 1 411
BRG Bargarh 05:16 05:18 1 426
SRJ Shankargarh 05:35 05:37 1 443
NYN Naini 06:20 06:25 1 486
ALD Allahabad jn 06:50 07:10 1 494
PRG Prayag 07:22 07:24 1 500
PFM Phaphamau jn 07:42 07:43 1 507
PLP Phulpur 08:06 08:08 1 530
URPR Ugrasenpur 08:17 08:19 1 539
JNH Janghai jn 08:38 08:40 1 553
SAW Suriawan 08:58 08:59 1 569
BOY Bhadohi 09:13 09:15 1 584
BSB Varanasi jn 10:50 00:00 1 629

Related Routes

Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Gwalior and Morena
Trains between Morena and Gwalior
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Gwalior
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Faridabad
Trains between Dabra and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Khandwa
Trains between Gwalior and Datia
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Warangal
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hoshangabad
Trains between Gwalior and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Chennai Central
Trains between Gwalior and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Shivpuri and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Shivpuri
Trains between Shajapur and Gwalior
Trains between Ghoradongri and Gwalior
Trains between Meerut City and Gwalior
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Ashok Nagar
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Gwalior
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Beas
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Gwalior and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi

Bundelkhand express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gwalior railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 11107 and 11107.
The overall distance covered by Bundelkhand express is 629 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.928571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 11107 Bundelkhand express runs from Gwalior to Varanasi jn and train 11107 Bundelkhand express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11107 Bundelkhand express departs from Gwalior at 20:40 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 10:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11107 departs from Varanasi jn station at 20:40 and reaches Gwalior at 10:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jhansi Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Gwalior, Manikpur Jn.

Map View