Schedule of Pratham swatantrata sangram express (11106) is given below. This train starts at Jhansi jn and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11106 Pratham swatantrata sangram express JHS KOAA 21:45 20:40 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JHS Jhansi jn 00:00 20:40 0 0
MOTH Moth 21:18 21:20 0 55
KPI Kalpi 22:53 22:55 0 147
PHN Pokhrayan 23:27 23:29 0 161
CNB Kanpur central 01:05 01:30 1 220
ALD Allahabad jn 03:55 04:00 1 415
MGS Mughal sarai jn 07:00 07:15 1 568
BXR Buxar 08:38 08:40 1 657
ARA Ara 09:27 09:29 1 726
PNBE Patna jn 10:40 10:50 1 775
KIUL Kiul jn 12:38 12:40 1 898
JAJ Jhajha 14:25 14:30 1 952
JSME Jasidih jn 15:03 15:05 1 996
MDP Madhupur jn 15:31 15:33 1 1025
CRJ Chittaranjan 16:14 16:16 1 1082
ASN Asansol jn 17:05 17:10 1 1107
BWN Burdwan 18:58 19:01 1 1217
BP Barrackpore 20:56 21:01 1 1309
KOAA Kolkata 21:45 00:00 1 1327

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Orai
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Warangal and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mahoba
Trains between Amla Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Mau Ranipur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kulpahar
Trains between Banda Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Thane and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Jhansi Jn

Pratham swatantrata sangram express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jhansi jn railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 11106 and 11106.
The overall distance covered by Pratham swatantrata sangram express is 1327 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.08 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 11106 Pratham swatantrata sangram express runs from Jhansi jn to Kolkata and train 11106 Pratham swatantrata sangram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11106 Pratham swatantrata sangram express departs from Jhansi jn at 20:40 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 21:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11106 departs from Kolkata station at 20:40 and reaches Jhansi jn at 21:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Barrackpore, Patna Jn.

Map View