Schedule of Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express (11104) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11104 Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express BDTS JHS 06:25 05:10 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 05:10 0 0
BVI Borivali 05:38 05:40 0 18
ST Surat 08:50 08:55 0 251
BRC Vadodara jn 10:40 10:50 0 380
GDA Godhra jn 12:00 12:02 0 453
DHD Dahod 13:01 13:03 0 527
RTM Ratlam jn 14:40 15:00 0 642
NAD Nagda jn 15:48 15:50 0 687
UJN Ujjain jn 17:10 17:25 0 742
MKC Maksi 18:40 18:42 0 783
SFY Shajapur 19:06 19:08 0 811
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 20:28 20:30 0 899
CBK Chachaura bngj 20:58 21:00 0 930
RTA Ruthiyai 21:38 21:40 0 976
GUNA Guna 22:20 22:30 0 997
SVPI Shivpuri 00:38 00:40 1 1099
GWL Gwalior 04:10 04:40 1 1224
DBA Dabra 05:15 05:17 1 1266
DAA Datia 05:43 05:45 1 1296
JHS Jhansi jn 06:25 00:00 1 1321

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 11104 and 11104.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express is 1321 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.84 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 11104 Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express runs from Bandra terminus to Jhansi jn and train 11104 Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11104 Mumbai bandra terminus jhansi express departs from Bandra terminus at 05:10 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 06:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11104 departs from Jhansi jn station at 05:10 and reaches Bandra terminus at 06:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior, Ratlam Jn.

Map View