Schedule of Poorna express (11097) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11097 Poorna express PUNE ERS 04:10 23:10 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 23:10 0 0
STR Satara 02:22 02:25 1 145
SLI Sangli 04:27 04:30 1 271
MRJ Miraj jn 05:25 05:30 1 279
GPB Ghatprabha 06:39 06:40 1 358
BGM Belgaum 07:45 07:50 1 416
LD Londa jn 09:05 09:15 1 467
CLR Castle rock 10:18 10:20 1 491
CRZ Caranzol 10:58 10:59 1 499
DDS Dudh sagar 11:17 11:18 1 505
LIM Sonalium 11:33 11:34 1 510
QLM Kulem 11:49 11:50 1 518
SVM Sanverdam chuch 12:08 12:10 1 536
MAO Madgaon 13:00 13:15 1 552
KAWR Karwar 14:14 14:16 1 626
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 14:46 14:48 1 677
KT Kumta 15:04 15:06 1 703
HNA Honnavar 15:20 15:22 1 723
MRDW Murdeshwar 15:44 15:46 1 759
BTJL Bhatkal 16:00 16:02 1 780
KUDA Kundapura 17:06 17:08 1 849
UD Udupi 17:38 17:40 1 894
MAJN Mangalore jn 19:25 19:35 1 975
KGQ Kasaragod 20:18 20:20 1 1026
KZE Kanhangad 20:38 20:40 1 1049
PAY Payyanur 21:06 21:08 1 1078
CAN Cannanore 21:55 22:00 1 1112
TLY Tellicherry 22:18 22:20 1 1133
CLT Calicut 23:30 23:35 1 1201
TIR Tirur 00:23 00:25 2 1242
SRR Shoranur jn 01:35 01:40 2 1287
TCR Thrisur 02:22 02:25 2 1320
AWY Aluva 03:21 03:23 2 1375
ERN Ernakulam town 03:53 03:55 2 1392
ERS Eranakulam jn 04:10 00:00 2 1394

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Poorna express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 11097 and 11097.
The overall distance covered by Poorna express is 1394 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.068965517241 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 11097 Poorna express runs from Pune jn to Eranakulam jn and train 11097 Poorna express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11097 Poorna express departs from Pune jn at 23:10 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 04:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11097 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 23:10 and reaches Pune jn at 04:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View