Schedule of Pune bhuj express (11092) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Bhuj. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11092 Pune bhuj express PUNE BHUJ 15:20 19:50 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 19:50 0 0
LNL Lonavala 20:44 20:45 0 63
KYN Kalyan jn 22:20 22:25 0 145
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:48 22:50 0 163
BSR Vasai road 23:45 23:50 0 190
VAPI Vapi 01:44 01:46 1 313
BL Valsad 02:11 02:13 1 337
NVS Navsari 03:02 03:04 1 376
ST Surat 03:50 03:55 1 405
BH Bharuch jn 04:44 04:46 1 464
BRC Vadodara jn 05:45 05:50 1 534
ANND Anand jn 06:26 06:28 1 570
ND Nadiad jn 06:46 06:48 1 588
MAN Maninagar 07:28 07:30 1 631
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:45 08:05 1 634
VG Viramgam jn 09:16 09:18 1 699
DHG Dhrangdhra 10:13 10:15 1 765
SIOB Samakhiali b g 12:14 12:16 1 882
BCOB Bhachau bg 12:33 12:35 1 898
GIMB Gandhidham bg 13:20 13:45 1 935
AI Adipur 14:08 14:10 1 943
AJE Anjar 14:32 14:34 1 951
BHUJ Bhuj 15:20 00:00 1 992

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune bhuj express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Bhuj. It operates with train numbers 11092 and 11092.
The overall distance covered by Pune bhuj express is 992 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 11092 Pune bhuj express runs from Pune jn to Bhuj and train 11092 Pune bhuj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11092 Pune bhuj express departs from Pune jn at 19:50 hours and reaches Bhuj station at 15:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11092 departs from Bhuj station at 19:50 and reaches Pune jn at 15:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View