Schedule of Jhelum express (11078) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11078 Jhelum express JAT PUNE 14:35 21:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 21:45 0 0
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 22:03 22:05 0 20
HRNR Hira nagar 22:36 22:38 0 47
KTHU Kathua 23:05 23:07 0 76
PTKC Pathankot cantt 23:40 23:45 0 99
MEX Mukerian 00:27 00:29 1 153
DZA Dasuya 00:46 00:48 1 169
JRC Jalandhar cant 01:40 01:45 1 227
PGW Phagwara jn 02:03 02:05 1 243
LDH Ludhiana jn 02:50 03:00 1 279
KNN Khanna 03:57 03:59 1 321
SIR Sirhind jn 04:15 04:27 1 339
RPJ Rajpura jn 04:49 04:51 1 364
UBC Ambala city 05:12 05:14 1 385
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:40 05:50 1 392
SHDM Shahbad marknda 06:09 06:11 1 412
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 06:34 06:36 1 434
TRR Taraori 06:54 06:56 1 455
KUN Karnal 07:10 07:12 1 467
GRA Gharaunda 07:28 07:30 1 484
PNP Panipat jn 07:47 07:49 1 501
SMK Samalkha 08:03 08:04 1 518
GNU Ganaur 08:17 08:18 1 530
SNP Sonipat 08:34 08:35 1 546
NUR Narela 08:53 08:55 1 564
SZM Subzi mandi 09:29 09:30 1 587
NDLS New delhi 10:00 10:20 1 591
FDB Faridabad 10:51 10:53 1 619
MTJ Mathura jn 12:40 12:45 1 731
RKM Raja ki mandi 13:24 13:26 1 781
AGC Agra cantt 13:50 13:55 1 785
DHO Dhaulpur 14:30 14:32 1 837
MRA Morena 14:55 14:57 1 865
GWL Gwalior 15:28 15:33 1 903
DBA Dabra 16:06 16:08 1 945
DAA Datia 16:34 16:36 1 976
JHS Jhansi jn 17:11 17:21 1 1001
BAB Babina 17:46 17:48 1 1025
LAR Lalitpur 18:30 18:32 1 1089
DUA Dhaura 19:10 19:12 1 1117
BINA Bina jn 19:50 19:55 1 1152
BAQ Ganj basoda 20:27 20:29 1 1197
BHS Vidisha 20:48 20:50 1 1237
BPL Bhopal jn 22:00 22:05 1 1290
HBJ Habibganj 22:15 22:17 1 1296
HBD Hoshangabad 23:15 23:17 1 1364
ET Itarsi jn 00:01 00:05 2 1383
BPF Banapura 00:29 00:31 2 1411
HD Harda 01:02 01:04 2 1453
CAER Chhanera 01:48 01:50 2 1516
KNW Khandwa 03:20 03:25 2 1561
BAU Burhanpur 04:18 04:20 2 1630
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:05 05:15 2 1695
JL Jalgaon jn 05:38 05:40 2 1719
PC Pachora jn 06:08 06:10 2 1766
CSN Chalisgaon jn 06:38 06:40 2 1811
NGN Nandgaon 07:08 07:10 2 1853
MMR Manmad jn 07:40 07:50 2 1879
KPG Kopargaon 09:14 09:15 2 1920
BAP Belapur 09:59 10:00 2 1964
ANG Ahmadnagar 11:02 11:05 2 2031
DD Daund jn 12:55 13:10 2 2118
URI Uruli 13:49 13:50 2 2177
PUNE Pune jn 14:35 00:00 2 2210

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jhelum express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11078 and 11078.
The overall distance covered by Jhelum express is 2210 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.90243902439 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 11078 Jhelum express runs from Jammu tawi to Pune jn and train 11078 Jhelum express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11078 Jhelum express departs from Jammu tawi at 21:45 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 14:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11078 departs from Pune jn station at 21:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 14:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View