Schedule of Kamayani express (11071) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Varanasi jn. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11071 Kamayani express LTT BSB 19:25 12:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 12:40 0 0
TNA Thane 12:58 13:00 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 15:05 15:10 0 120
NK Nasik road 15:45 15:50 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 16:48 16:50 0 244
CSN Chalisgaon jn 17:43 17:45 0 311
PC Pachora jn 18:13 18:15 0 356
JL Jalgaon jn 18:58 19:00 0 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:25 19:35 0 428
RV Raver 20:04 20:05 0 472
BAU Burhanpur 20:23 20:25 0 492
NPNR Nepanagar 20:43 20:45 0 519
KNW Khandwa 21:55 22:00 0 561
KKN Khirkiya 22:43 22:45 0 637
HD Harda 23:08 23:10 0 669
ET Itarsi jn 00:20 00:25 1 740
HBD Hoshangabad 00:58 01:00 1 758
HBJ Habibganj 02:08 02:10 1 826
BPL Bhopal jn 02:30 02:35 1 832
BHS Vidisha 03:30 03:32 1 885
BAQ Ganj basoda 04:15 04:17 1 925
BINA Bina jn 05:30 05:35 1 971
KYE Khurai 06:00 06:02 1 992
SGO Saugor 06:48 06:50 1 1045
PHA Patharia 07:31 07:33 1 1096
DMO Damoh 07:57 07:59 1 1122
BNU Bandakpur 08:14 08:16 1 1138
KTE Katni 10:00 10:10 1 1233
MYR Maihar 11:04 11:06 1 1296
STA Satna 11:45 11:50 1 1332
JTW Jaitwar 12:05 12:07 1 1352
MKP Manikpur jn 13:25 13:30 1 1409
DBR Dabhaura 13:48 13:50 1 1432
ALD Allahabad jn 15:45 16:05 1 1515
PLP Phulpur 16:46 16:48 1 1551
JNH Janghai jn 17:09 17:11 1 1574
BOY Bhadohi 17:58 18:00 1 1605
PRF Parsipur 18:10 18:12 1 1613
SWPR Sewapuri 18:34 18:35 1 1627
BSB Varanasi jn 19:25 00:00 1 1650

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Kamayani express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Varanasi jn. It operates with train numbers 11071 and 11071.
The overall distance covered by Kamayani express is 1650 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.225806451613 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 11071 Kamayani express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Varanasi jn and train 11071 Kamayani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11071 Kamayani express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 12:40 hours and reaches Varanasi jn station at 19:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11071 departs from Varanasi jn station at 12:40 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 19:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View