Schedule of Tulsi express (11069) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Allahabad jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11069 Tulsi express LTT ALD 08:50 05:20 1 1010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 05:20 0 0
TNA Thane 05:38 05:40 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 07:50 07:55 0 120
NK Nasik road 08:40 08:45 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 09:35 09:40 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 11:50 12:00 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 12:43 12:45 0 492
KNW Khandwa 14:30 14:35 0 561
HD Harda 15:33 15:35 0 669
TBN Timarni 15:51 15:53 0 683
ET Itarsi jn 16:45 16:55 0 740
HBJ Habibganj 18:15 18:17 0 826
BPL Bhopal jn 18:40 18:45 0 832
BINA Bina jn 21:35 21:40 0 971
LAR Lalitpur 22:31 22:33 0 1033
JHS Jhansi jn 00:05 00:20 1 1122
MRPR Mau ranipur 01:30 01:32 1 1186
HPP Harpalpur 01:56 01:58 1 1207
MBA Mahoba 02:51 02:53 1 1260
BNDA Banda jn 04:10 04:20 1 1313
ATE Atarra 04:53 04:55 1 1345
CKTD Chitrakot 05:27 05:29 1 1382
MKP Manikpur jn 06:45 06:50 1 1413
ALD Allahabad jn 08:50 00:00 1 1519

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Tulsi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Allahabad jn. It operates with train numbers 11069 and 11069.
The overall distance covered by Tulsi express is 1519 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 11069 Tulsi express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Allahabad jn and train 11069 Tulsi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11069 Tulsi express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 05:20 hours and reaches Allahabad jn station at 08:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11069 departs from Allahabad jn station at 05:20 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 08:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View