Schedule of Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw (11066) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11066 Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw DBG LTT 03:40 13:10 2 0010101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 13:10 0 0
LSI Laheria sarai 13:18 13:23 0 4
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 15:40 15:50 0 89
HJP Hajipur jn 16:55 17:00 0 142
SEE Sonpur jn 17:10 17:15 0 148
DGA Dighwara 17:34 17:36 0 171
CPR Chhapra 18:25 18:40 0 202
SIP Suraimanpur 19:16 19:18 0 230
BUI Ballia 20:05 20:10 0 267
YFP Yusufpur 20:43 20:45 0 313
GCT Ghazipur city 21:10 21:15 0 332
ARJ Aunrihar jn 21:55 21:57 0 372
BCY Varanasi city 22:56 22:58 0 403
BSB Varanasi jn 23:10 23:20 0 407
BHLP Bhulanpur 23:34 23:35 0 413
GYN Gyanpur road 00:41 00:43 1 467
ALY Allahabad city 02:30 02:32 1 529
ALD Allahabad jn 02:45 03:05 1 531
NYN Naini 03:37 03:40 1 539
MKP Manikpur jn 05:05 05:10 1 637
STA Satna 06:05 06:25 1 715
MYR Maihar 06:48 06:50 1 750
KTE Katni 08:20 08:25 1 813
JBP Jabalpur 09:40 09:50 1 904
NU Narsinghpur 10:53 10:55 1 988
PPI Pipariya 11:53 11:55 1 1081
ET Itarsi jn 13:55 14:10 1 1149
KNW Khandwa 16:55 17:00 1 1327
BAU Burhanpur 17:54 17:55 1 1396
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:50 19:00 1 1461
JL Jalgaon jn 19:29 19:30 1 1485
MMR Manmad jn 21:10 21:15 1 1644
NK Nasik road 22:15 22:20 1 1718
IGP Igatpuri 00:20 00:25 2 1768
KYN Kalyan jn 02:30 02:35 2 1851
TNA Thane 02:52 02:55 2 1872
LTT Lokmanyatilak 03:40 00:00 2 1889

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11066 and 11066.
The overall distance covered by Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw is 1889 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.435897435897 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 11066 Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw runs from Darbhanga jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 11066 Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11066 Darbhanga jn lokmanyatilak express tw departs from Darbhanga jn at 13:10 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 03:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11066 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 13:10 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 03:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View