Schedule of Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express (11065) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Darbhanga jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11065 Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express LTT DBG 01:20 12:15 2 1010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 12:15 0 0
TNA Thane 12:33 12:35 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 14:40 14:45 0 120
NK Nasik road 15:30 15:35 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 16:30 16:35 0 244
CSN Chalisgaon jn 17:23 17:25 0 311
PC Pachora jn 17:53 17:55 0 356
JL Jalgaon jn 18:28 18:30 0 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:00 19:10 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 19:58 20:00 0 492
KNW Khandwa 21:35 21:40 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 00:15 00:25 1 740
PPI Pipariya 01:18 01:20 1 807
NU Narsinghpur 02:20 02:22 1 901
JBP Jabalpur 03:40 03:50 1 985
KTE Katni 05:10 05:15 1 1075
MYR Maihar 06:05 06:07 1 1138
STA Satna 06:50 07:00 1 1174
MKP Manikpur jn 08:50 08:55 1 1251
NYN Naini 10:20 10:22 1 1349
ALD Allahabad jn 10:40 11:00 1 1357
ALY Allahabad city 11:13 11:15 1 1359
GYN Gyanpur road 12:23 12:25 1 1421
BHLP Bhulanpur 13:22 13:23 1 1475
BSB Varanasi jn 14:00 14:10 1 1481
BCY Varanasi city 14:18 14:20 1 1485
ARJ Aunrihar jn 15:08 15:10 1 1516
GCT Ghazipur city 15:45 15:50 1 1556
YFP Yusufpur 16:13 16:15 1 1576
BUI Ballia 17:35 17:40 1 1622
SIP Suraimanpur 18:44 18:46 1 1658
CPR Chhapra 19:30 19:50 1 1687
DGA Dighwara 20:20 20:22 1 1717
SEE Sonpur jn 20:50 20:55 1 1740
HJP Hajipur jn 21:05 21:10 1 1746
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 22:30 22:40 1 1800
SPJ Samastipur jn 23:50 00:15 1 1851
LSI Laheria sarai 00:49 00:54 2 1884
DBG Darbhanga jn 01:20 00:00 2 1889

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Darbhanga jn. It operates with train numbers 11065 and 11065.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express is 1889 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.054054054054 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 11065 Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Darbhanga jn and train 11065 Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11065 Lokmanyatilak darbhanga jn express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 12:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga jn station at 01:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11065 departs from Darbhanga jn station at 12:15 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 01:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn.

Map View