Schedule of Dr amritsar express (11057) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11057 Dr amritsar express LTT ASR 16:30 23:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 23:45 0 0
TNA Thane 00:07 00:10 1 17
KSRA Kasara 01:43 01:45 1 104
IGP Igatpuri 02:15 02:20 1 120
DVL Devlali 03:08 03:10 1 165
NK Nasik road 03:15 03:20 1 171
MMR Manmad jn 04:05 04:10 1 244
CSN Chalisgaon jn 05:03 05:05 1 311
PC Pachora jn 05:33 05:35 1 356
JL Jalgaon jn 06:08 06:10 1 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 06:40 06:50 1 428
SAV Savda 07:03 07:05 1 453
NB Nimbhora 07:13 07:15 1 462
RV Raver 07:23 07:25 1 472
BAU Burhanpur 07:43 07:45 1 492
NPNR Nepanagar 08:03 08:05 1 519
KNW Khandwa 09:35 09:40 1 561
TLV Talvadya 09:53 09:55 1 577
CAER Chhanera 10:13 10:15 1 607
KKN Khirkiya 10:36 10:38 1 637
HD Harda 11:04 11:06 1 669
TBN Timarni 11:20 11:22 1 683
BPF Banapura 12:04 12:06 1 711
ET Itarsi jn 12:50 12:55 1 740
HBD Hoshangabad 13:13 13:15 1 758
BNI Budni 13:25 13:27 1 765
ODG Obaidulla ganj 14:03 14:05 1 796
MDDP Mandi dip 14:19 14:21 1 810
HBJ Habibganj 14:38 14:40 1 826
BPL Bhopal jn 15:05 15:10 1 832
SCI Sanchi 15:41 15:43 1 876
BHS Vidisha 15:56 15:58 1 885
GLG Gulabhganj 16:16 16:18 1 907
BAQ Ganj basoda 16:30 16:32 1 925
MABA Mandi bamora 16:56 16:58 1 953
BINA Bina jn 17:40 17:45 1 971
DUA Dhaura 18:21 18:23 1 1005
JLN Jakhalaun 18:36 18:37 1 1017
LAR Lalitpur 18:51 18:53 1 1033
TBT Talbahat 19:21 19:23 1 1073
BZY Basai 19:36 19:38 1 1086
BAB Babina 19:50 19:52 1 1098
JHS Jhansi jn 20:28 20:38 1 1122
DAA Datia 21:00 21:02 1 1146
SOR Sonagir 21:13 21:15 1 1158
DBA Dabra 21:31 21:33 1 1177
GWL Gwalior 22:10 22:18 1 1219
MRA Morena 22:43 22:45 1 1257
DHO Dhaulpur 23:08 23:10 1 1285
AGC Agra cantt 00:08 00:16 2 1337
RKM Raja ki mandi 00:25 00:27 2 1341
MTJ Mathura jn 01:10 01:15 2 1391
KSV Kosi kalan 01:48 01:50 2 1432
PWL Palwal 02:48 02:50 2 1475
BVH Ballabgarh 03:08 03:10 2 1496
FDB Faridabad 03:21 03:23 2 1504
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 03:47 03:49 2 1525
NDLS New delhi 04:10 04:30 2 1532
SZM Subzi mandi 04:46 04:48 2 1536
BHD Badli 05:01 05:03 2 1546
NUR Narela 05:17 05:19 2 1559
SNP Sonipat 05:46 05:48 2 1576
GNU Ganaur 06:00 06:02 2 1592
SMK Samalkha 06:21 06:23 2 1604
PNP Panipat jn 06:38 06:40 2 1621
GRA Gharaunda 07:00 07:02 2 1638
KUN Karnal 07:18 07:20 2 1655
TRR Taraori 07:34 07:36 2 1668
NLKR Nilokheri 07:44 07:46 2 1672
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 08:20 08:22 2 1689
SHDM Shahbad marknda 08:43 08:45 2 1711
UMB Ambala cant jn 09:20 09:40 2 1730
UBC Ambala city 09:52 09:54 2 1738
RPJ Rajpura jn 10:11 10:13 2 1758
PTA Patiala 10:35 10:40 2 1783
NBA Nabha 11:08 11:10 2 1809
DUI Dhuri jn 11:45 11:50 2 1836
MET Malerkotla 12:07 12:09 2 1853
AHH Ahmadgarh 12:48 12:50 2 1872
LDH Ludhiana jn 13:25 13:35 2 1898
PHR Phillaur jn 13:58 14:00 2 1911
GRY Goraya 14:12 14:14 2 1924
PGW Phagwara jn 14:25 14:27 2 1934
JRC Jalandhar cant 14:41 14:43 2 1950
JUC Jalandhar city 14:55 15:00 2 1955
BEAS Beas 15:39 15:41 2 1991
JNL Jandiala 15:59 16:01 2 2015
ASR Amritsar jn 16:30 00:00 2 2033

Related Routes

Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Phulpur

Dr amritsar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 11057 and 11057.
The overall distance covered by Dr amritsar express is 2033 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.585365853659 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 11057 Dr amritsar express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Amritsar jn and train 11057 Dr amritsar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11057 Dr amritsar express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 23:45 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 16:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11057 departs from Amritsar jn station at 23:45 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 16:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View