Schedule of Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express (11056) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11056 Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express GKP LTT 16:05 06:25 1 1011010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 06:25 0 0
DEOS Deoria sadar 07:23 07:25 0 49
MAU Mau jn 09:06 09:20 0 138
MMA Muhammadabad 09:46 09:48 0 160
AMH Azamgarh 10:10 10:15 0 181
SMZ Sarai mir 10:53 10:55 0 207
KRND Khorason road 11:08 11:10 0 216
SHG Shahganj jn 12:00 12:10 0 238
JNU Jaunpur jn 12:38 12:40 0 271
ZBD Zafarabad jn 12:55 12:56 0 277
MAY Mariahu 13:44 13:45 0 295
JNH Janghai jn 14:28 14:30 0 325
PLP Phulpur 14:56 14:58 0 348
ALD Allahabad jn 16:40 17:02 0 385
STA Satna 20:30 20:40 0 568
JBP Jabalpur 23:10 23:20 0 757
ET Itarsi jn 03:40 03:50 1 1002
BSL Bhusaval jn 08:00 08:10 1 1314
NK Nasik road 11:10 11:15 1 1571
KYN Kalyan jn 15:00 15:05 1 1705
TNA Thane 15:23 15:25 1 1725
LTT Lokmanyatilak 16:05 00:00 1 1742

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 11056 and 11056.
The overall distance covered by Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express is 1742 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.235294117647 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 11056 Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express runs from Gorakhpur to Lokmanyatilak and train 11056 Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11056 Gorakhpur mumbai ltt godan express departs from Gorakhpur at 06:25 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 16:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11056 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 06:25 and reaches Gorakhpur at 16:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View