Schedule of Godan express (11055) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11055 Mumbai ltt gorakhpur godan express LTT GKP 20:20 10:55 1 1101010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 10:55 0 0
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 10:55 0 0
TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 0 17
KYN Kalyan jn 11:35 11:38 0 37
KYN Kalyan jn 11:35 11:38 0 37
NK Nasik road 14:25 14:30 0 171
NK Nasik road 14:25 14:30 0 171
BSL Bhusaval jn 17:30 17:40 0 428
BSL Bhusaval jn 17:30 17:40 0 428
ET Itarsi jn 22:20 22:30 0 740
ET Itarsi jn 22:20 22:30 0 740
JBP Jabalpur 01:45 01:55 1 985
JBP Jabalpur 01:45 01:55 1 985
STA Satna 04:50 05:00 1 1174
STA Satna 04:50 05:00 1 1174
ALD Allahabad jn 09:50 10:10 1 1357
ALD Allahabad jn 09:50 10:10 1 1357
PLP Phulpur 10:56 10:57 1 1393
PLP Phulpur 10:56 10:57 1 1393
JNH Janghai jn 11:21 11:22 1 1417
JNH Janghai jn 11:21 11:22 1 1417
MAY Mariahu 12:13 12:14 1 1446
MAY Mariahu 12:13 12:14 1 1446
ZBD Zafarabad jn 12:53 12:55 1 1464
ZBD Zafarabad jn 12:53 12:55 1 1464
JNU Jaunpur jn 13:07 13:09 1 1471
JNU Jaunpur jn 13:07 13:09 1 1471
SHG Shahganj jn 14:45 14:55 1 1504
SHG Shahganj jn 14:45 14:55 1 1504
KRND Khorason road 15:16 15:18 1 1526
KRND Khorason road 15:16 15:18 1 1526
SMZ Sarai mir 15:29 15:31 1 1535
SMZ Sarai mir 15:29 15:31 1 1535
AMH Azamgarh 16:00 16:05 1 1561
AMH Azamgarh 16:00 16:05 1 1561
MMA Muhammadabad 16:23 16:25 1 1582
MMA Muhammadabad 16:23 16:25 1 1582
MAU Mau jn 16:56 17:06 1 1604
MAU Mau jn 16:56 17:06 1 1604
BLTR Belthara road 17:35 17:37 1 1639
BLTR Belthara road 17:35 17:37 1 1639
DEOS Deoria sadar 19:09 19:11 1 1692
DEOS Deoria sadar 19:09 19:11 1 1692
GKP Gorakhpur 20:20 00:00 1 1742
GKP Gorakhpur 20:20 00:00 1 1742

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Godan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 11055 and 11055.
The overall distance covered by Godan express is 1742 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.787878787879 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 11055 Godan express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Gorakhpur and train 11055 Godan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11055 Godan express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 10:55 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 20:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11055 departs from Gorakhpur station at 10:55 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 20:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View