Schedule of Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express (11050) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11050 Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express KOP ADI 07:45 12:50 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 12:50 0 0
MRJ Miraj jn 13:40 13:45 0 47
STR Satara 16:00 16:03 0 180
PUNE Pune jn 19:40 19:50 0 326
LNL Lonavala 20:44 20:45 0 389
KJT Karjat 21:28 21:30 0 423
KYN Kalyan jn 22:20 22:25 0 470
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:48 22:50 0 488
BSR Vasai road 23:45 23:50 0 515
VAPI Vapi 01:44 01:46 1 638
NVS Navsari 03:02 03:04 1 701
ST Surat 03:50 03:55 1 730
BH Bharuch jn 04:44 04:46 1 789
BRC Vadodara jn 05:45 05:50 1 859
ANND Anand jn 06:26 06:28 1 895
ND Nadiad jn 06:46 06:48 1 913
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:45 00:00 1 959

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati
Trains between Kolhapur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur

Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 11050 and 11050.
The overall distance covered by Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express is 959 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.473684210526 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 11050 Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express runs from Kolhapur to Ahmedabad jn and train 11050 Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11050 Scsmt kolhapur ahmedabad express departs from Kolhapur at 12:50 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 07:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11050 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 12:50 and reaches Kolhapur at 07:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View